Yoo Seung Ho’s Profile (유승호)

Yoo Seung Ho

Yoo Seung Ho started acting from as young age as 7 years old, but he gained popularity because his role as young prince (teenager actually), Prince Choon Choo, in “The Great Queen Seon Deok”(2009). His charm as a young-spoiled-heir-who-forced-to-be-mature on this drama made him worthy to receive Male Newcomer Award from MBC.
This teenage actor who was called little So Ji Seob , successfully acted as teenagers who tried to pursue his ideals on “God Of Study”(2010) alongside with Park Ji Yeon and Kim Su Ro. On “Flame of Disire” this teenager portraying  a husband for Seo Woo.  Then on 2011, he transformed into assassin on “Warrior Bae Dong Soo” but help Kim Ha Neul from bad guy on “Blind” (2011).

Profile
Name: 유승호 / Yoo Seung Ho
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Birthdate: 1993-Aug-17
Profession: Actor and model
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister

TV Series

Warrior Baek Dong Soo (2011)

Flame of Desire (2010)

God of Study (KBS2, 2010)

You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009) cameo

Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)

The King and I (SBS, 2007)

The Legend (MBC, 2007)

Alien Sam (2006)

Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)

Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)

The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)

Love Letter (MBC, 2003)

Daddy Fish (MBC, 2000)

Movies
Blind (2011)

Fourth Period Murder Mystery (2009)

Unforgettable (2008)

My Teacher (2006)

Hearty Paws / Heart is… (2006)

Don’t Tell Papa (2004)

Happy (Ero) Christmas (2003)

The Way Home (2002)

Recognitions
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Male Newcomer Award (Queen Seon Duk)
South Korea Movie Awards: Best Young Actor (2007)
Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2007)
Korean Children’s Movie Awards: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2006)
KBS Awards: Best Young Actor (2005)

[info sources: 12; image]

21 Responses to Yoo Seung Ho’s Profile (유승호)

  1. your so cute …………………………
    I LOVE YOU…………………………. :oops:

  2. i hope i can see you in person………………………………… :oops:

  3. i’d like detectives in 40 minutes and GOS….
    the amaziiing storyyy !!! ^^ :left: :-P

    hopee, i can meet my idol ;) :wink:

  4. I love you so much :rolleyes: :roll: :twisted:

  5. saranghaeyo!!!..=D Jiyeon + Seung Ho = love

  6. his new drama —-> Warrior Baek Dong-Soo. Guys, make sure u watch it!!! >_<

    • Hi sweetmellody,
      thanks…yeah, i’ve been trying to watch this drama and just saw a couple of episodes…surely i’ll make time to watch this drama fully. Yoo Seung Ho is so charming as an antagonist… :)

  7. He’s so good in warrior baek dong su. Even without a line being delivered, he acts so effectively…his best performance so far.

  8. your so cute….ahm i love your smile=]

    don’t forget to wear best smile everywhere;D

  9. accuh xi kqyuwt

    your so cute….ahm i love your smile=]

    don’t forget to wear best smile everywhere;D
    Reply

  10. He is soooo handsome and cute. C: one of my bias for actors. (If only he picked Hyun Jung in God of Study instead of Pulip :/) If he was my boyfriend dream come TRUE.XP love your smile Seung-Ho .

  11. l am your fan since your childhood.You
    know you and I are same age.If i was lucky ,i hope i will see you in person,friend.

  12. First time i saw you at the drama Sad Love Story.
    I knew that you will be somebody one day.
    I like your acting. I love your smile.

  13. Nununa ClaluCeriaa

    Yoo Seung Ho…

    you make me crazy,
    you are very sweet like as sugar, ;)

    you make me sad,
    because in this time I don’t meet you, :'(

    but,

    I’m still keep my love just for you :*

  14. Yoo seung ho……………
    I like you so much

  15. saranghae seung ho oppa…. <3.

  16. aneo ha seo…. your a great actor i’ve ever seen. your attractive person. god bless and im happy for you..

  17. always wear your smile… please make more movie. hope i can see you…

  18. Princess Dianne Eusebio

    Saranghae Oppa Yoo Seung Ho :)
    Oppa Fithing Your The Best Actor :* SARANGHAE <3 <3 <3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>